Privacy Policy

Your data
FDJ Advocaten commits itself to guarantee the privacy of all visitors of the website
www.fdjadvocaten.nl. Personal data provided to us or otherwise obtained will be treated
confidentially and carefully.

 

GDPR
FDJ Advocaten meets the requirements of the European General Data Protection Collection (GDPR). Your personal data is only accessible to authorized personnel. Your data will not be made available to third parties, unless there is reason to do so and it is also in your own interest.

 

Request or delete data
It is always possible to request, view and correct your personal data.

 

Statistics
FDJ Advocaten keeps usage data of the website for statistical purposes. The personal data collected in this way is anonymous and purely functional. By using our website you give permission for the above.

 

Contact form
Questions asked through the contact form will be sent to our mailbox info@fdj.nl. We will answer these questions as quickly and carefully as possible. We will not use the given data for other purposes.

 

Reaction to job offer
We will treat the information we receive in response to a job offer carefully and will not use it for other purposes. We will permanently delete your data after a period of one year.

 

Social media
There are social sharing buttons on our website, that enable you to view our content directly on your own social media channel. The use of these buttons is your own responsibility. We refer to the privacy statement of the relevant social media platform.

 

Links
Our website may contain links to external websites. We bear no responsibility regarding the handling of your data by these third parties. We refer to the privacy statements of the relevant website.

 

Adjustment of privacy policy
Our privacy policy was last amended on June 12, 2018. FDJ Advocaten reserves the right to change the content of this privacy policy at any time, without prior notice. We advise you to regularly check this privacy policy for changes.

 

Questions and contact
Questions about this privacy policy can be sent to info@fdj.nl. For general information about the GDPR, we refer to the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority
(https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/).